Campaign Donors

Donors at the Kick Off
Myra Abramovitz
Anonymous
Tom Adams c/o RAFFA
The Alvarnaz Family
Ron and Sue Anstine
Greg and Amy Anstine
Arcieri Family
Angelica Arkward
Arnold Family
Avenues Neighborhood Association
Bob and Amy Arvin
Edward and Karla Baker
Peggy and Byron Baker
Nicole and Jeff Bass
Bellomo & Associates
Rob and Katie Berkebile
Doug and Kristin Berman
Tommy & Carmen Billet
Alex Bitzer
Carole and Scott Bitzer
Joan and Jeffery T. Bitzer
Judith V Blakey
Bob Hoffman Foundation
Mike and Cathy Bollinger
The Boustead Family Foundation
Rob Bowen
The Bowser Family
Winifred Bradley
Tom and Ruth Ann Brant
John, Adrienne, Sam & Tipton Brenner
Aunt Mary Lou
Paul & Corinne Brown Family
Steve and Sandy Brown
Jeff Brown and Joy Keller-Brown
Jessica and Patrick Brubaker
Pete and Meg Brubaker
Claudette Calder
Fred & Barrie Callahan
Tony & Stef Campisi
Leslie Carney
Louis and Laurie Castriota
Mark and Rosa Luz Catterall
Central Penn Benefits, Inc.
Chris Clark
Gayle Cluck
Colony Papers, Inc.
Concord Public Financial Advisors. Inc.
Joel, Susan & Noah Conway
Cynthia A Conway
James Craft & Sons
Susan Craver
Tara’s Mane Tales, LLC
In honor of “Miss Diane”
Diane Crews
York County Community Foundation C.S. Davidson Community Fund
The Cutti Family
Krista & Mike Darr
Ann Davis
Calida Davis
Jordan Davis
Rae and Casey Davis
Sue Davis
Bobbi Anne DeLeo
John and Jane Dellinger
Denisha Dennison
The Deppen Family
Caity Dettinger
David and Angela Diaz
Eugene J Draganosky
The Dunlap Family
Donald and Heather Dusich
Rebecca Eastman
Arlo Ehly
Ehrlich Family
Chloé R. Eichelberger
Keith and Kim Eldredge
Elliott Family
Tom, Jenny and Lena Englerth
Meagan Feeser
Febres Family
Elizabeth Ferlerger
The Ferrell Family
William and Cynthia Ferrell
In Memory of Ivan Filmore
Ginger and John Finlayson
First Energy Foundation
Jim Fowler
Fulton Bank
The Gaetjen Family
Robert Gantz
Eve Gardner
Giambalvo Family Foundation
Kelley Gibson
Glatfelter Insurance Group
Arthur J and Lee R Glatfelter Foundation
Glatfelter
Robert Godfrey and Andrew D’Agenais
“The Goods”
The Graham Foundation
Kimberly Graffin/Graffin Assoc.PC
Rob and Becky Gratalo
Maryann, Quay, Paige and Gabby Gross
The Hand Family
Frank Harro III Family
Gregory S Hartman
“Hats at the Hound” Donors
Jeff Hines and Patti Stirk
Bob and Nancy Heller
Carole Henry
Katie and Chris Herrington
Rosa and Jon Herrington
John and Jan Herrold
M. Frances Herzog
George, Cathy and Robert Hirko
Steve and Gina Hoffman
Bob and Mary Ann Hoke
Paige Hoke
Holy Hound Taproom
Lexi Hubb
Christopher and Zoe Irwin
Peter and Jeanne Irwin
James Craft and Sons, LLC.
Laura, John, Leah and Ian Jameson
Cynthia Johannes-Beecher
Johnson Controls Foundation
William Jones
The Kathermans
“Those Kauffman Girls”
Steve Kauffman
Jacklyn and Dale Keagy
Kearney Family
Jody Keller
Keeney Family
Bill and Kim Kerlin
Karole Kessler
Kelly Kessler
The Kinsley Foundation
Stacey Knosky
Joyce Knox
Hannah Kohler
Mr. & Mrs. Dave Kominsky
Loren & Faye Kroh
Lori Kuhn
Patti Kuhn and Jerry Hottinger
In honor of Hannah and Rachel Kuhn
Tom LaForgia
John and Wendy Lakatosh
Lasher Family
George M Leader Family Corp
Stanton Lebouitz, M.D., P.C.
Ada Lecrone
Brice Leidy
Matt Leininger
Annie Lerew
Dory Lerew
Sharron Lerew
Jacqueline LeRoy
Kaitlin LeRoy
Jack Levis and Brenda Burkhart
John and Sue Linton
The Liptak Family
Deb and Jeff Livingston
Bambi & Geroge Long III
Mark and Kelli Luckenbaugh
Stacey R. MacNeal
Aunt Sally
M&T Charitable Foundation
Brigit and Troy Markel
Erin Markle
Melissa Markey
Erin Marsicano
James Marstellar
Bob McCleary
Victor and Sarah McCloskey
Suzanne and Vance McConkey
On behalf of Suzanne and Vance McConkey
Priscilla and Hal McFerren
Allison Meckley
Betsy and Dave Meckley
Trisha Melikian
Kendall & Eric Menzer
Billie and Neal Metzger
The Mikula Family
Adie Miller
Scott & Kitty Kurz – Minuteman Press
Kathleen Mitsurak-Gingrich
Monarch Products Co., Inc.
Anita and Natalie Morgan
Sharon and John Mosser
Duane and Kristin Moyer
Alice R. Muldrow
Keith and Joan Mummert
Julie Muszynski
Denee Myers
Nabholz-李
Nancy and Barry Newton
In Honor of Sophie E. Nicholson
Sophia Nicholson
Sophie, Geoff and Deb Nicholson
Noble Family
In memory of Ann Noll
Gayle Eubank and Michelle Norton
Amanda & Stephen Nowell
Matthew Oathout
Carol Oldenburg
Paul and Jill Oles
Steve and Jo Olewiler
Ray Olewiler
Sharon O’Malley
Rick and Aline Osborn
Nedette Otterbein
PACE Resources, Inc/Buchart Horn, Inc/Print-O-Stat, Inc
The Partridge Family
Paige Paules
Penn Waste Inc.
PeoplesBank, A Codorus Valley Co.
Debbie and Ron Perry
Jennifer Philippe
Powder Mil Foundation
Diane’s Tangles Hair Studio
Mike Pritchard
Dale and Joyce Pritz
Bob and Donna Pullo
The Putnam Family
Ream Printing
Lee Fence and Outdoor
Cheryl and Jeff Riebling
Bob, Micki and Robert Rife
Riley Family
Keith and Becky Rill
Charlene Rineer
Paula Rineer
William Rinesmith and Marian Lorence
Hannah Riordan
Rodd Robertson and Richard Nath
Phil Robinson
Roy and Barbara Rollman
Steven Ruffatto
Tim & Vicki Rutter
Rutter’s
Sabol Family
Jacob Schlenker
In honor of Jacob Schlenker
Matthew and Melissa Schlenker
Kathy & Gerry Schmitt
Nathan & Laura Schultz
Jane Schussler and Mike King
Shelley Seifarth
Craig and Rachel Sharnetzka
Brian Shea
JJ Sheffer
Grace Shelton
Shipley Family Foundation
Basil and Connie Shorb
Matt and Brooke Shorb
Madelyn Mae Shue
Scott Sides
Linda Siegrist
Judy Simpson
Jim Singleton
Janna Slagel
Jon and Amy Slagel
Emilie Smith
Dale and Betsy Smith
Dallas and Beverly Smith
Rick Smith
Natalie Smith
Kevin and Nancy Snoke
Chuck and Nancy Snyder
Matt Sommer & Rebeccca Sanstead
Noah Snyder
The Sowers Family
Shirley and Gary Sowers
Beth Spahr
The Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation
Sara Spangler
Jennifer and Bill Steel
Mark and Cindy Steele
Judith Sterner
Timothy and Heidi Storey
Laura and Mike Strine
Karin Swartz
Meg Swartz
Patrick Tanner
Missy and Kirsten Taylor
Cindy and John Terlazzo
Michael Thew
The Thro Family
Timothy Storey – Magician
Toren Family
Monica Toren
Larissa Tosch
The Trimmer Family
Maddie Trimmer
Hilary and Andy Trout
Sandra Trout
The Tuten Family
Beth and Doug Tyson
Jim and Jean Tyson
Andrea and David Unger
Utz Quality Foods, Inc.
Chris and Alison Vedder
York County Community Foundation’s Vizzi Family Fund
York Music Therapy
Joe and Susan Wagman
Rich and Carol Wagman
Wagman Company Family Foundation
Wagman-Glezer Family
Wagman Heavy Civil, Inc.
The Wagner Family
Doug Walters
J. William Warehime Foundation
Carolyn Warman
Chris Warner
Mark and Janielle Warner
Robert & Sally Warner
Edward Watson
Gail Watson Haas
Rita and William Whitney
The Wimmer Family
Doug and Mary Lou Winward
Charlie Wise
Kirk Wisler
Allison Witherow
Coni Wolf
Jason, Rebecca and Malakai Wolf
The Woloson Family
Woolley Family
Wyrick Family
York Traditions Bank
Kevin and Wendy Youcheff
Brian & Amy Young
The York Water Company
Steve and Lisa Zardus
Pam and George Zerba
Joanne and Jim Zucchetto

Thank you for your support.

We couldn’t do it without you!

(List updated weekly)